English (Business and Administrative Documents; Management Operations; Corporate Management)
communiqué [correct, masculine noun]; official statement
DEF: A short, one or two paragraph message, summarizing an issue.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Opérations de la gestion; Gestion de l'entreprise)
communiqué [correct, masculine noun]