English (Penal Administration)
community service [correct]
OBS: Reasons for authorizing a temporary absence.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
service à la collectivité [correct, masculine noun]; service communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Motif d'octroi d'une permission de sortir.