English (Materials Engineering; Earthmoving; Geology)
compactability [correct]; compactibility
DEF: A property of a sedimentary material that permits it to decrease in volume or thickness under pressure...
French (Génie des matériaux; Terrassement; Géologie)
compactibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'un matériau compactable.
Spanish (Ingeniería de los materiales; Remoción de tierras; Geología)
compactabilidad [feminine noun]