English (Personnel Management (General); General Vocabulary)
company man
DEF: A worker who is felt by his fellows to have the interests of the employer rather than those of the workers at heart.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
employé pro-patronal [masculine noun]; employé à intérêts patronaux [masculine noun]