English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
corporate name [correct]; company name [correct]
DEF: The name of a corporation, as fixed by its charter or the statute by which the corporation was created ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
dénomination sociale [correct, feminine noun]; désignation sociale [avoid, feminine noun]; nom corporatif [avoid, masculine noun]; raison sociale [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: La «dénomination sociale» est le nom adopté par une société de capitaux et figurant dans ses statuts.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
nombre comercial [masculine noun]
DEF: Signo o denominación que sirve para identificar a una persona, física o jurídica, en el ejercicio de su actividad empresarial y que distinguen su actividad de otras idénticas o similares.