English (Business and Administrative Documents)
compendium [correct]
CONT: ...the publication of "Your Guide to Government of Canada Services and Support for Small Business 1996-1997", a compendium of all the services and support available to small businesses from the federal government ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
recueil [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la publication du «Guide 1996-1997 des services et des programmes du gouvernement du Canada à l'intention de la petite entreprise», un recueil d'information sur l'ensemble des services et des programmes de soutien offerts par le gouvernement fédéral aux petites entreprises [...]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
compendio [masculine noun]