English (Artificial Intelligence)
complete generalization [correct]
DEF: A description characterizing all positive examples of a given class, whether or not it also characterizes some negative examples.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
généralisation complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Généralisation de concept qui décrit tous les exemples positifs d'une classe conceptuelle, abstraction faite des exemples négatifs décrits par la même occasion.