English (General Vocabulary)
success rate [correct]; rate of success [correct]; completion rate [correct]
CONT: ... the proposal must target a minimum success rate of 80%, of participants served, for the key performance indicators "number of participants employed" and/or "number of participants who have returned to school or remained in school" with an expectation that the majority of successful participants will find employment ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
taux de réussite [correct, masculine noun]; taux de succès [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La proposition doit viser un taux de succès minimal de 80 p. cent aux fins des indicateurs de performance «nombre de participant en emploi» et/ou «nombre de participants qui sont restés ou retournés aux études» avec l'objectif que la majorité des participants sélectionnés trouvent un emploi […]