English (Inventory and Material Management)
component part
DEF: A usable item of equipment that is being operated in conjunction with another piece of equipment.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
partie constituante [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'un appareil utilisée conjointement avec une autre.