English (Textile Industries; Nonwoven Textiles)
textile composite [correct]; composite textile [correct]
CONT: Filament nonwoven from the low pressure process: a component for novel textile composite structures ... Economical and environment-friendly production of composite textiles.
French (Industries du textile; Nontissés (Industries du textile))
composite textile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Non-tissé de filaments obtenu par aspiration : une composante des nouvelles structures composites textiles [...] Production économique et non polluante de textiles composites.