English (Surgery; Applications of Automation)
computer-assisted surgical navigation [correct]; computer-assisted navigation [correct]; CAN [correct]; CAN; computer-aided surgical navigation [correct]; computer-aided navigation [correct]; CAN [correct]; CAN
CONT: Computer-assisted navigation (CAN) … describes the use of computer-enabled tracking systems to facilitate alignment in a variety of surgical procedures ...
French (Chirurgie; Automatisation et applications)
navigation chirurgicale assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; navigation assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; NAO [correct, feminine noun]; NAO
CONT: La NAO limite les risques de fausses routes, ce qui est particulièrement précieux en cas de reprise chirurgicale lorsque certains repères anatomiques ont disparu [...]