English (Navigation Instruments; Applications of Automation; River and Sea Navigation)
computer-assisted navigation [correct]; computer-aided navigation [correct]
CONT: Computer-assisted navigation is now commonplace even on the smallest commercial ships.
French (Instruments de navigation; Automatisation et applications; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navigation assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; NAO [correct, feminine noun]; N.A.O. [correct, feminine noun]; navigation intelligente [feminine noun]
CONT: La N.A.O. (navigation assistée par ordinateur) effectue [...] les calculs de route, affiche à l'écran la carte de la zone où se trouve le bateau et indique, en fonction du cap, l'itinéraire à suivre.