English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
concurring air carrier [correct]
CONT: Corporate name and address of concurring air carrier ... This is to certify that (name of concurring carrier) assents to, and concurs in, all joint tariffs, supplements thereto or revised pages thereof that may hereafter be published and filed by (name of carrier or agent issuing the tariffs) in which this carrier is named as participant insofar as such tariffs, supplements and revised pages contain tolls or terms and conditions applicable to destinations served by this carrier, or are applicable via this carrier's service to destinations served by other carriers, and hereby makes itself a party thereto and bound thereby.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
transporteur aérien adhérent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Raison sociale et adresse du transporteur aérien adhérent [...] Le présent certificat atteste que (nom du transporteur aérien adhérent) adhère à tous les tarifs pluritransporteurs, ainsi qu'aux suppléments et révisions s'y rapportant, publiés et déposés par (nom du transporteur aérien émetteur ou de son agent) et dans lesquels ce transporteur est nommé comme partie, dans la mesure où ces tarifs, ces suppléments et ces révisions contiennent des taxes ou des conditions applicables à des destinations desservies par d'autres transporteurs. Par conséquent, (nom du transporteur aérien adhérent) devient par les présentes partie à ces tarifs, ces suppléments et ces révisions et s'engage à s'y conformer.