English (Computer Programs and Programming)
conditional jump instruction [correct, standardized]; conditional branch instruction [correct]; branch-on-condition instruction [correct]; conditional transfer instruction [correct]; conditional transfer statement
DEF: An instruction that specifies a conditional jump and the conditions that have to be satisfied for the conditional jump to occur.
OBS: conditional jump instruction: term standardized by ISO, ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction de saut conditionnel [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; instruction de branchement conditionnel [feminine noun]
DEF: Instruction qui spécifie un saut conditionnel, en indiquant les conditions selon lesquelles ce saut est effectué.
OBS: instruction de saut conditionnel : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de salto condicional [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción de bifurcación condicional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción que puede, o no, motivar una transferencia desde la secuencia normal de ejecución de instrucciones, dependiendo del resultado de alguna operación, del contenido de algún registro o del establecimiento de algún indicador.