English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
conditional offer [correct]; tentative proposal; qualified offer
DEF: A proposal to settle a strike with reservations.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
offre conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; proposition conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En négociation collective, proposition formulée de telle manière qu'elle est subordonnée à l'acceptation en retour par l'autre partie de certaines concessions [...]