English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
conditional offer [correct]
CONT: Conditional offer. Where an offer is made, for example, subject to a permit being obtained as to the use of the land, and the offeror, because of his own neglect and default, is unable to obtain the permit, specific performance will be ordered in favour of an offeree who has not otherwise disentitled himself to this remedy. (Di Castri, Vendor and Purchaser, 2nde, p. 116)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
offre conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: offre conditionnelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).