English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
condominium property [correct]
CONT: The one factor common to all condominiums is that the condominium property must be freehold. (Burns & McLellan, 1981, p. 2)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien condominial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; propriété condominiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bien condominial; propriété condominiale : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).