English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
conduct money [correct]
OBS: Money given to a witness to defray his expenses of coming to, staying at, and returning from the place of trial. (Jowitt's, p. 414)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
frais de déplacement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: frais de déplacement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).