English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
thermal conductance [correct]; conductance [correct]
DEF: The amount of heat transmitted by a material divided by the difference in temperature of the surfaces of the material.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
conductance thermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de chaleur écoulée par conduction à travers un corps par unité de temps, unité de surface et degré d'écart de température de part et d'autre de la paroi.