English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Electronics)
conductance [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the throughput (under steady conditions) of a gas to the difference in pressure of the gas. Expressed in volumes per unit time, such as liters per second.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Électronique)
conductance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] quantification de la conductance dans les gaz d'électrons à une dimension [...]
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Electrónica)
conductancia [correct, feminine noun]