English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices; Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity); Analytical Chemistry)
conductivity meter [correct]; conductimeter; conductometer
CONT: This battery-operated conductivity meter is perfect for on-the-spot electrical conductivity measurements of aqueous solutions.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité); Chimie analytique)
conductivimètre [correct, masculine noun]; conductimètre [correct, masculine noun]; conductomètre [masculine noun]; compteur de conductivité [masculine noun]
DEF: Compteur servant à indiquer la conductivité d'une solution aqueuse.
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Instrumental médico; Conductividad y superconductividad (Electricidad); Química analítica)
conductímetro [correct, masculine noun]; conductómetro [masculine noun]