English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
condyle [correct]
DEF: A rounded process at the end of a bone serving to form an articulation with another bone.
OBS: condyle: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.029: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
condyle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saillie arrondie d'un os avec laquelle s'articule un autre os.
OBS: condyle : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.029 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cóndilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prominencia ósea convexa.