English (Paleontology)
condyle [correct]
DEF: ... a rounded process of the hard integument in the articulations of the limbs of arthropods; also: a similar process on the mandible of some insects.
French (Paléontologie)
condyle [correct, masculine noun]; nœud fulcral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La partie proximale d'une plèvre de Trilobite] s'étend du sillon dorsal jusqu'à une «géniculation» [...] parfois marquée par un renflement ou «condyle» (nœud fulcral) qui s'emboîte dans une «fossette articulaire» [...]