English (Regulations (Water Transport); Market Prices)
conference rate [correct]
DEF: A rate arrived at by conference of carriers applicable to transportation, generally water transportation.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau); Prix (Commercialisation))
taux de conférence [correct, masculine noun]; prix de conférence [masculine noun]; taux de fret de la conférence [masculine noun]; tarif de la conférence [masculine noun]
DEF: Taux convenu par un groupe de transporteurs, généralement applicable au transport par bateau.