English (Union Organization)
confidential relationship
CONT: Also, it must be demonstrated that there is a confidential relationship existing between the employee proposed for exclusion and the supervisor and that this confidential relationship pertains to the reason that the supervisor was excluded.
French (Organisation syndicale)
rapports confidentiels [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Il faut également prouver qu'il y a des rapports confidentiels entre la personne que l'on propose d'exclure et le superviseur et que ces rapports se rattachent à la raison pour laquelle le superviseur a été exclu.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.