English (Air Safety)
conformance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The state of meeting the requirements of an ICAO Standard. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: conformance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
conformité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Observation des conditions d'une norme de l'OACI. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: conformité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
conformidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Condición de satisfacer los requisitos de una norma de la OACI. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: conformidad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).