English (Quality Control (Management))
conformity [correct, standardized]; conformance [avoid]
DEF: Fulfillement of a requirement.
OBS: conformity: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
conformité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Satisfaction d'une exigence.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión))
conformidad [feminine noun]