English (Computer Programs and Programming)
conformity [correct]; conformance [correct]
CONT: ... a facility which interacts with a Cobol program in a manner which does not corrupt its conformance (e.g. program library facilities).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
conformité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un logiciel qui interagit avec un programme Cobol d'une manière qui n'altère pas sa conformité (p. ex., les logiciels d'une programmatique).