English (Genetics)
conjugative plasmid [correct]
DEF: A plasmid that is transferred from one bacterial cell to another during conjugation.
French (Génétique)
plasmide conjugatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plasmide qui code pour les fonctions nécessaires à son transfert d'une bactérie à une autre.