English (Electric Cables)
connecting cable [correct]; connection cable
French (Câbles électriques)
câble de raccord [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; câble de raccordement [masculine noun]; câble de connexion [masculine noun]
OBS: câble de raccord : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad))
cable conector [correct, masculine noun]; cable de conexión [correct, masculine noun]; hilo de conexión [masculine noun]; cordón de conexión [masculine noun]; cable de enchufe [masculine noun]; hilo de enchufe [masculine noun]
DEF: Cable utilizado para transferir pulsos eléctricos entre dos piezas de equipo.