English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
connecting flight [correct, officially approved]; connector flight
CONT: Operators shall undertake to sort out transferring passengers and their baggage in order that such passengers ... may be allowed to proceed as rapidly as possible to their connecting flights.
OBS: connector flight: Hélène Michon, Air Canada.
OBS: connecting flight: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
correspondance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vol de correspondance [masculine noun]
CONT: Les exploitants feront le nécessaire pour que les passagers (et leurs bagages) qui ont à prendre une correspondance soient séparés des autres passagers de façon que ces passagers [...] puissent aller prendre leur correspondance aussi rapidement que possible.
OBS: correspondance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
vuelo de enlace [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vuelo de enlace: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).