English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
connector housing; sonde support
OBS: Source for "connector housing": Petroleum Engineer (International), 1983, Nov. 15, p. 22.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
support de sonde [masculine noun]