English (Waste Management; Medical and Hospital Organization)
generator [correct]; consignor [correct]
DEF: The facility that produces the waste or serves as a local waste transfer facility.
French (Gestion des déchets; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
producteur [correct, masculine noun]; consignateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement qui produit les déchets ou qui sert d'établissement local de transfert de déchets.