English (Dentistry)
consistency test
OBS: A laboratory method for determining the viscosity, plasticity or gravitational flow under prescribed conditions.
French (Dentisterie)
essai de consistance
OBS: Méthode de laboratoire pour déterminer la viscosité, la plasticité ou l'écoulement par gravité dans des conditions prescrites.