English (Keyboard Instruments)
console
DEF: The desk from which an organ is played and which contains the keyboards, pedal board and other controlling mechanisms.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
console [feminine noun]
DEF: Meuble placé devant le buffet d'un orgue, et qui comporte des claviers, registres, pédalier.