English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology; Biotechnology)
consortium [correct]
DEF: The mutual relationship of fungi and algae in the compound thallus of lichens.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale; Biotechnologie)
consortium [correct]
DEF: Symbiose des lichens.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal; Biotecnología)
consorcio [correct, masculine noun]