English (Economics; Laws of the Market (Economy))
constant
CONT: The selection of a fixed demand schedule involves the assumption that the determinants of consumer demand are fixed or constant.
French (Économique; Lois du marché (Économie))
constant [adjective]
CONT: Pour tracer la courbe de demande, on a considéré comme donnés et constants les revenus des consommateurs; les prix des autres produits; les goûts des consommateurs.