English (Computer Mathematics)
constant [correct, standardized]; CONST [correct]
DEF: A programmed fixed value which does not change for the duration of the execution of that program.
OBS: constant: term standardized by CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
constante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur fixe définie comme telle par le programme et qui ne change pas durant toute l'exécution du programme.
OBS: constante : terme normalisé par la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elemento de datos cuyo valor no cambia.