English (Mathematics; Geology)
constant [correct]
DEF: Mathematical factor determined by experiment; invariable quantity under certain conditions; ...
French (Mathématiques; Géologie)
constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Symbole apparaissant dans une formule et représentant un rapport déterminé.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Geología)
constante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variable cuyo rango tiene un único elemento.