English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Traffic Control; Radiotelephony)
Contact [correct, verb]
DEF: An expression used in radiocommunication to establish communication with a facility (which is given, along with the frequency to be used, if appropriate).
OBS: [Expression] used by pilots, controllers and flight service specialists.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Circulation et trafic aériens; Radiotéléphonie)
Contactez [correct]
DEF: Expression utilisée en radiocommunications pour entrer en communication avec une installation (suivie du nom de l'unité et, le cas échéant, de la fréquence à utiliser).
OBS: [Expression] employée par les pilotes, les contrôleurs et les spécialistes de l'information de vol.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Control de tránsito aéreo; Radiotelefonía)
Llame a [correct]; Comunique con [correct]