English (Radiography (Medicine); Reprography; Photography)
contact printer [correct]; contact proof printer [correct]
DEF: A device which provides a light source and a means for holding the negative and the sensitive material in contact during exposure.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Reprographie; Photographie)
tireuse par contact [correct]
DEF: Appareil au moyen duquel le négatif et la surface photosensible sont tenus en contact pendant l'exposition.