English (General Vocabulary)
feel-good [correct, adjective]; content [correct, adjective]
DEF: That creates a feeling of well-being in people.
PHR: feel-good factor
French (Vocabulaire général)
content [correct, adjective]; joyeux [correct, adjective]; enjoué [correct, adjective]; optimiste [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a l'impression que les choses vont tourner favorablement.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
contento; alegre