English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
content designer [correct]
CONT: How much technology does a content designer need to know? Carliner has this advice: - If you're authoring, you need to be able to use the technology, just as you would know your word processor. - You need to be aware of the breadth of learning technology and be familiar with the names of key products. - If you're making final purchase decisions, you need to understand all of the technology, its capabilities, and its appropriate and inappropriate uses. You need to know what's appropriate instructionally and what the technology can do.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
concepteur de contenu [correct, masculine noun]; concepteur de contenus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une des missions du concepteur de contenu d'une formation via Internet consiste donc à anticiper toutes les questions que les apprenants vont se poser, tous les écueils qu'ils vont rencontrer, toutes les confusions qui pourraient se produire... Il doit se mettre à la place du formé. Le contenu de formation doit être intégralement mis à plat, par écrit, y compris la part qui reste souvent implicite. Ce contenu sera ainsi exploitable par les développeurs chargés de l'adaptation sur un support informatique.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
diseñador de contenidos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: EL cambio de rol del actual docente como transmisor de contenidos, a una versión de profesor como diseñador de contenidos, asesor-tutor, dinamizador de los procesos de enseñanza aprendizaje.