English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
continuance [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
prorogation [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; maintien [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le législateur au fédéral, au Nouveau-Brunswick et au Manitoba privilégie «prorogation» mais «maintien» en Ontario