English (Loans; Education (General))
continuation [correct]
DEF: The extension or restoration of a CSL's (Canada Student Loan) interest-free status. There are two types of continuation: pure continuation and late continuation.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
continuation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prolongation ou rétablissement d'une exonération d'intérêts à l'égard d'un PEC (prêt d'études canadien). Il existe deux types de continuation : continuation régulière et continuation tardive.