English (Insurance)
contributing insurance [correct]; contributory insurance [correct]
DEF: plan of insurance in which part of the premium is paid by the employee and part is paid by employer or union.
French (Assurances)
assurance contributive [correct, feminine noun]; assurance à caractère contributif [correct, feminine noun]; assurance à cotisations [correct, feminine noun]; assurance à participation des intéressés [correct, feminine noun]