English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; International Relations)
contribution agreement [correct]
DEF: An undertaking between a donor department and a prospective recipient of a contribution which describes the obligations of each.
OBS: contribution agreement: term used at the Canadian International Development Agency.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Relations internationales)
accord de contribution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Texte décrivant les modalités de l'engagement entre le ministère donateur et le bénéficiaire éventuel d'une contribution.
OBS: accord de contribution : terme employé à l'Agence canadienne de développement international.