English (Mathematical Geography)
control station
OBS: (v. base-station) control network, established
French (Géographie mathématique)
station de référence [feminine noun]; base fixe [feminine noun]
OBS: (levés gravimétriques) (R. & R. II p. 92) réseau... étalonné (R. & R. p. 92)