English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
manual slack adjuster [correct]; conventional slack adjuster [correct]
DEF: Air-brake lever equipped with a manual adjusting mechanism.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
levier à réglage manuel [correct, masculine noun]; levier de frein à réglage manuel [correct, masculine noun]; régleur de jeu manuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Levier de frein à tambour à commande pneumatique dans lequel est incorporé un mécanisme manuel de réglage de frein.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
palanca de ajuste manual de freno [correct, feminine noun]; palanca manual de compensación de desgaste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Palanca del freno neumático de tambor que lleva incorporado un mecanismo de ajuste manual de frenos.