English (Accounting)
accounting convergence [correct]; convergence of accounting standards [correct]; convergence [correct]
DEF: In a financial reporting context, ... the process of harmonizing accounting standards issued by different regulatory bodies.
French (Comptabilité)
convergence des normes comptables [correct, feminine noun]