English (Marketing Research; Energy Transformation)
convergence [correct]
DEF: Maximizing the value of marketing, trading and arbitrage opportunities through optimization of energy conversion capacity.
OBS: Convergence commonly involves electricity and natural gas.
French (Étude du marché; Transformation de l'énergie)
convergence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maximisation de la valeur des occasions de commercialisation, d'échanges et d'arbitrage par l'optimisation de la capacité de conversion d'énergie d'une ressource en une autre, notamment le gaz naturel en électricité.