English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
convergence [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
convergence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La convergence des technologies de l'information et des communications.
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.