English (Meteorology)
convergence [correct]
DEF: The contraction of a vector field. Divergence of negative sign.
French (Météorologie)
convergence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contraction d'un champ de vecteurs. Divergence de signe négatif.
Spanish (Meteorología)
convergencia [feminine noun]
DEF: Contracción de un campo vectorial. Divergencia de signo negativo.