English (Aeroindustry)
conversion kit [correct]
CONT: [The company] developed a conversion kit that substituted turbofans for older turbojets, along with various aerodynamic refinements.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
kit de transformation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un capot moteur légèrement remanié et de nouvelles hélices Curtiss électriques ont également été adoptés. [L'entreprise] offrait également un kit de transformation du L-749 au L-749A.