English (General Vocabulary)
convex [correct]
DEF: Said of a surface which is curved outward toward the viewer.
French (Vocabulaire général)
convexe [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une surface courbée, arrondie en dehors, vers l'observateur.