English (Investment)
convexity [correct]; bond convexity [correct]
CONT: In finance, convexity is a measure of the sensitivity of the price of a bond to changes in interest rates.
French (Investissements et placements)
convexité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calcul visant à définir l'évolution d'une obligation en fonction d'une variation des taux d'intérêts.