English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
coolant pump [correct]
CONT: Crown standby coolant pump unit. The coolant pump and tank unit [described in this article] is designed to provide a transportable standby system for use in the event of failure of the integral coolant system of a machine.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
pompe d'arrosage [correct]
CONT: Sur la fraiseuse se trouve un panneau où sont centralisés: les contrôles pour la commande manuelle des trois axes [...], les lampes indicatrices du retour à l'origine, les boutons de commande de marche et d'arrêt de la broche, du groupe hydraulique et de la pompe d'arrosage.