English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
coolant pump [correct]
CONT: ... the termostat has been relocated from the coolant outlet elbow to the inlet side of the engine's coolant pump to reduce thermal cycling which occurs whenever cold coolant is routed through the engine before the temperature- sensing thermostat.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
pompe du liquide de refroidissement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pompe du circuit de refroidissement [feminine noun]
OBS: pompe du liquide de refroidissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.