English (Cement Industry)
cooler [correct]
DEF: Equipment designed to cool the clinker after its discharge from the kiln itself.
French (Cimenterie)
refroidisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement destiné à refroidir le clinker après sa sortie du four proprement dit.