English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Cheese and Dairy Products)
cooler [correct]; refrigerant
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
refroidisseur [correct, masculine noun]; réfrigérant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareils qui permettent de retirer des calories du fluide utilisé.