English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Freezing and Refrigerating)
cooler [correct]
DEF: A container or apparatus, as an insulated chest, in which something may be cooled or kept cool.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
glacière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Armoire hermétiquement close et tapissée de manière isolante pour conserver la glace.
CONT: Mettre les aliments à la glacière, pour les conserver.