English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Disputes)
cooling-off period [correct]; cooling off period [correct]
DEF: The time before which a strike or lock-out may begin.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Conflits du travail)
délai de réflexion [correct, masculine noun]; période de répit [correct, feminine noun]; pause de conciliation [correct, feminine noun]; période de réflexion [correct, feminine noun]; période d'accalmie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période d'attente avant le recours à la grève ou au lock-out (...)