English (Barrel and Cask Making)
cooperage [correct]; coopery [correct]; cooper's shop [correct]
DEF: The workshop of a cooper.
French (Tonnellerie)
tonnellerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atelier du tonnelier.