English (Barrel and Cask Making; Winemaking; Brewing and Malting)
cooperage [correct]
DEF: Articles made by a cooper, as barrels or casks.
French (Tonnellerie; Industrie vinicole; Brasserie et malterie)
futaille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de fûts, de barriques.