English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Labour and Employment)
cooperation
CONT: Desiring to build on their respective international commitments and to strengthen their cooperation on labour matters.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Travail et emploi)
coopération [feminine noun]
CONT: Désireux de faire fond sur leurs engagements internationaux respectifs et de renforcer leur coopération dans le domaine du travail.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Trabajo y empleo)
cooperación [feminine noun]
CONT: Deseando avanzar en sus respectivos compromisos internacionales y fortalecer su cooperación en asuntos laborales.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile.